Casa En Mar Azul Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
Located just 1.6 km from Blue Beach, the cosy Casa En Mar Azul Villa Balneario Mar Azul provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity.
This Balneario Mar Azul holiday home offers a convenient location, approximately 25 minutes' walk from Paseo Aldea Hippie, while natural sights like Natural Reserve Mar de Las Pampas are about a 30-minute walk away. The nearby cultural attractions include Casa de los Peones y Tanque de Agua de Mar de las Pampas Museum, which is 2.3 km from the accommodation. Nuestra Senora del Valle Catholic Church can be reached within 10 minutes' drive of the Balneario Mar Azul property.
In Casa En Mar Azul Villa, guests can enjoy a balcony and make use of media facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Offering Argentinean dishes, seafood restaurant Noi Due Resto is located a stone's throw from this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Paseo de Compras1.9 km
- Churros "El Topo" Mar Azul1 km
- Casa de los Peones y Tanque de Agua de Mar de las Pampas1.9 km
- Blue Beach1.2 km
- Supermercado Camila800 m
- Parador Blue Beach1.2 km
- Blue Beach Balneario1.2 km
- Honda Pampa Beach1.9 km
- Rincon en el Bosque1.2 km
- Mi casa en mar azul900 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Casa En Mar Azul Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Casa En Mar Azul Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa En Mar Azul Villa?
Guests of Casa En Mar Azul Villa are expected to check in around 13:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa En Mar Azul Villa?
Guests of Casa En Mar Azul Villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Noi Due Resto featuring Argentinean dishes located 350 metres from the property or dine at Gnomo's Pizza serving Argentinean dishes within 350 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa En Mar Azul Villa?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at Casa En Mar Azul Villa. - ❓
What guests come to the holiday home most often?
The holiday home is popular among all guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to this holiday home?
You can stay at this holiday home with your pets. - ❓
Does Casa En Mar Azul Villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of garden await guests of Casa En Mar Azul Villa. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa En Mar Azul Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa En Mar Azul Villa, be sure to explore Balneario Mar Azul's main landmarks, including Blue Beach (1.6 km), Paseo Aldea Hippie (2.3 km), and Nuestra Senora del Valle Catholic Church, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.